Privacy Policy

This document sets forth the PipelineRx Online Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) for www.PipelineRx.com (this “Site”). PipelineRx is committed to the privacy of its Site visitors and by accessing the Site, you are accepting the Privacy Policy as set forth herein. All information submitted to the Site will be kept strictly confidential and information provided to PipelineRx through the Site will not be shared with, rented or sold to any external third party unless:

  • The information is requested by an authorized governmental agency.
  • The information is used for the specific cases defined below.

If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this Site.

Non-Personal Information Collected Automatically

Aggregate statistics about our Site visitors, traffic patterns and related site information may be provided to an analytics provider such as Google Analytics.  These statistics include no personally identifying information.  Information associated with PipelineRx’s secured client/partner portal will not be shared with any 3rd parties outside of the selected hosting and portal provider such as www.sharefile.com.

Collection of Personal Information

In order to respond to your questions or fulfill your requests, it may be necessary to ask for personal information such as your name, address, email address and telephone number. PipelineRx may use this information to respond to your requests, or to contact you via mail, email or telephone to inform you of new services we may offer. In order to process your request, PipelineRx may share your information with an approved PipelineRx sales representative partner. Other than the exceptions described previously, PipelineRx will not provide personal information to any other third parties without your permission which may be provided verbally, in writing or by email.

Updates to Personal Information

PipelineRx will on its own initiative, or at your request, update, rectify or erase any incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal data. You can update your contact information by e-mailing info@www.pipelinerx.com with your request or by updating the information via a web page. We may keep all information in an off-line form, for archival purposes or as otherwise required by law. Please note that if your information is removed from our databases, you may no longer be able to access PipelineRx’s client/partner portal.

“Cookies”

PipelineRx may place information on your computer to allow the company to identify you and to record session information for use with web analytics software. This information is commonly referred to as “cookies.” By showing how and when visitors use this Site, this information can help continually improve the Site. The use of cookies is an industry standard practice and many Web sites utilize them. If you do not wish to receive cookies, or want to be notified of when they are placed, you may set your browser to do so, in whatever fashion your browser permits.

Changes

PipelineRx may without notice change, modify or withdraw access to this Site, or any content found within the Site’s pages at any time. The materials presented here are intended for general information only. Additional details and specifications concerning the operation and use of PipelineRx products are available in the applicable technical literature.

Disclaimer

PipelineRx assumes no responsibility for the content or privacy practices of any other web site, company or organization, including web sites that may be accessed through a hyperlink from this Site. Please review the privacy policy of such sites before providing information.

Children

While our web site is not directed towards minors under 18 years of age, we are committed to comply with applicable laws and requirements, such as the United States’ Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).

Notification of Changes

This privacy statement was last updated on December 1, 2012.